Skip to content
Qualyyby CookinBreak
Sign in
Crema cacao e nocciole

Crema cacao e nocciole

Ecor

Qualyy score

33out of 100
Poor

Best in moderation: a treat to limit.

Medium reliability
Nutri-Score EEco-Score D : High impact
See the score breakdown
Nutritional quality8.1 / 55
Nutri-Score E
Additives9 / 18
Missing data: half the points are counted
Processing3.5 / 7
Missing data: half the points are counted
Environmental impact4.2 / 10
Eco-Score D
Organic label6 / 6
Organic product
Palm oil2 / 4
Missing data: half the points are counted

A high-risk additive caps the score at 49; without nutrition facts, it is capped at 60. How Qualyy rates

Upsides and downsides

Downsides

Sugars
Too much sugar
49 g
Energy
Quite high in calories
513 kcal
per 100 g

Upsides

Salt
Low in salt
0.1 g
Organic
Organic product
Saturated fat
Moderate saturated fat
4 g
Fibre
Source of fibre
5.2 g
Protein
Source of protein
8.7 g

Additives

Ingredients not listed: additives unknown.

Ingredients

Ingredients not listed.

Nutrition facts

per 100 g

Energy513 kcal
Fat28 g
of which saturates4 g
Carbohydrates54 g
of which sugars49 g
Fibre5.2 g
Protein8.7 g
Salt0.1 g

Better alternatives

Rated higher, in the same category

Data from Open Food Facts · barcode 8019010365742 · something wrong on this page? fix it