Skip to content
Qualyyby CookinBreak
Sign in
Goed Bezig! Fruitige Crackers Appel

Goed Bezig! Fruitige Crackers Appel

Bolletje · 175 g

Qualyy score

63out of 100
Good

Decent quality that fits well into a balanced diet.

High reliability
Nutri-Score BNOVA 4 : Ultra-processedEco-Score B : Low impact
See the score breakdown
Nutritional quality35 / 55
Nutri-Score B
Additives18 / 18
3 additives
Processing0 / 7
NOVA 4 · Ultra-processed
Environmental impact6.4 / 10
Eco-Score B
Organic label0 / 6
Not organic
Palm oil4 / 4
No palm oil

A high-risk additive caps the score at 49; without nutrition facts, it is capped at 60. How Qualyy rates

Upsides and downsides

Downsides

Energy
Quite high in calories
415 kcal
Sugars
High in sugar
17 g
Processing
Ultra-processed
NOVA 4
per 100 g

Upsides

Saturated fat
Low in saturated fat
0.7 g
Fibre
High in fibre
8.8 g
Salt
Moderate salt
0.4 g
Protein
Source of protein
8.3 g

3 additives

E330 · Acide citriqueNo risk

Citron naturel

E422 · GlycérolNo risk

Humectant naturel

E440 · PectinesNo risk

Gélifiant fruits naturel

Risk level based on published scientific opinions (EFSA, IARC…). It does not replace advice from a health professional.

Ingredients

Tarwebloem, 9,5% appelstukjes (geconcentreerd appelpuree, geconcentreerd appelsap, bevochtigingsmiddel (glycerol), tarwevezels, geleermiddel (pectine), natuurlijk appelaroma, zuurteregelaar (citroenzuur)), suiker, raapolie, plantaardige vezels, honing, tarwekiemen, 0,5% gevriesdroogde appelstukjes, gist, kaneel, zout, natuurlijk aroma, wei-eiwitconcentraat (melk), emulgator (zonnebloemlecithine).

Nutrition facts

per 100 g

Energy415 kcal
Fat9 g
of which saturates0.7 g
Carbohydrates72 g
of which sugars17 g
Fibre8.8 g
Protein8.3 g
Salt0.4 g

Better alternatives

Rated higher, in the same category

Data from Open Food Facts · barcode 8710482534093 · something wrong on this page? fix it