Skip to content
Qualyyby CookinBreak
Sign in
Palets de céréales a l'avoine

Palets de céréales a l'avoine

Céréal Bio · 140 g

Qualyy score

59out of 100
Good

Decent quality that fits well into a balanced diet.

High reliability
Nutri-Score CNOVA 4 : Ultra-processedEco-Score B : Low impact
See the score breakdown
Nutritional quality23.7 / 55
Nutri-Score C
Additives18 / 18
3 additives
Processing0 / 7
NOVA 4 · Ultra-processed
Environmental impact7.1 / 10
Eco-Score B
Organic label6 / 6
Organic product
Palm oil4 / 4
No palm oil

A high-risk additive caps the score at 49; without nutrition facts, it is capped at 60. How Qualyy rates

Upsides and downsides

Downsides

Energy
Quite high in calories
469 kcal
Sugars
High in sugar
19 g
Processing
Ultra-processed
NOVA 4
per 100 g

Upsides

Fibre
High in fibre
6.4 g
Organic
Organic product
Saturated fat
Moderate saturated fat
1.9 g
Salt
Moderate salt
0.6 g
Protein
Source of protein
8.3 g

3 additives

E322I · LécithinesNo risk

Émulsifiant naturel (soja/tournesol)

E336 · Tartrate de potassiumNo risk

Naturel

E500 · Carbonates de sodiumNo risk

Bicarbonate, levure chimique sûre

Risk level based on published scientific opinions (EFSA, IARC…). It does not replace advice from a health professional.

Ingredients

Farine intégrale de meule de blé* (28%), farine de blé* (23 %), sucre de canne* roux, huile de tournesol* oléique, abricots* secs (7 %), amandes* hachées (5 %), flocons d'avoine* complète (5 %), flocons d'avoine* (3 %), arôme naturel, flocons de blé* (1%), flocons d'orge* (1%), flocons de seigle* (1%), émulsifiant : lécithines de colza, poudres à lever (tartrates de potassium, carbonates de sodium), sel marin, arôme naturel d'abricot et autres arômes naturels.

Nutrition facts

per 100 g

Energy469 kcal
Fat19 g
of which saturates1.9 g
Carbohydrates63 g
of which sugars19 g
Fibre6.4 g
Protein8.3 g
Salt0.6 g

Better alternatives

Rated higher, in the same category

Data from Open Food Facts · barcode 3175681140776 · something wrong on this page? fix it