Skip to content
Qualyyby CookinBreak
Sign in
Choko bille

Choko bille

Chabrior · 375 g

Qualyy score

52out of 100
Good

Decent quality that fits well into a balanced diet.

High reliability
Nutri-Score CNOVA 4 : Ultra-processedEco-Score D : High impact
See the score breakdown
Nutritional quality28.9 / 55
Nutri-Score C
Additives16.5 / 18
1 additive
Processing0 / 7
NOVA 4 · Ultra-processed
Environmental impact2.9 / 10
Eco-Score D
Organic label0 / 6
Not organic
Palm oil4 / 4
No palm oil

A high-risk additive caps the score at 49; without nutrition facts, it is capped at 60. How Qualyy rates

Upsides and downsides

Downsides

Sugars
Too much sugar
23 g
Energy
Quite high in calories
390 kcal
Processing
Ultra-processed
NOVA 4
per 100 g

Upsides

Saturated fat
Low in saturated fat
1.2 g
Salt
Moderate salt
0.4 g
Fibre
Source of fibre
5.3 g
Protein
Source of protein
8.1 g

1 additive

E472C · Esters citriques des mono/diglycéridesLow risk

Émulsifiant

Risk level based on published scientific opinions (EFSA, IARC…). It does not replace advice from a health professional.

Ingredients

Céréales 68 % (farine de blé complet 45 %, semoule de maïs), sucre, chocolat en poudre 17,6 % (sucre, poudre de cacao gras), sirop de glucose, arôme, sel, vitamines (C, PP/B3, B6, B1, B2, B9/M, B12), fer, E472c, huile de tournesol.

Nutrition facts

per 100 g

Energy390 kcal
Fat2.6 g
of which saturates1.2 g
Carbohydrates79.8 g
of which sugars23 g
Fibre5.3 g
Protein8.1 g
Salt0.4 g

Better alternatives

Rated higher, in the same category

Data from Open Food Facts · barcode 3250390272175 · something wrong on this page? fix it