Skip to content
Qualyyby CookinBreak
Sign in
Muesli

Muesli

JusteBio

Qualyy score

76out of 100
Excellent

A high-quality product, fine for regular eating.

High reliability
Nutri-Score BNOVA 3 : Processed food
See the score breakdown
Nutritional quality35 / 55
Nutri-Score B
Additives18 / 18
No additives
Processing4 / 7
NOVA 3 · Processed food
Environmental impact9.3 / 10
Missing data: half the points are counted
Organic label6 / 6
Organic product
Palm oil4 / 4
No palm oil

A high-risk additive caps the score at 49; without nutrition facts, it is capped at 60. How Qualyy rates

Upsides and downsides

Downsides

Sugars
High in sugar
21 g
per 100 g

Upsides

Saturated fat
Low in saturated fat
0.5 g
Salt
Low in salt
0.1 g
Fibre
High in fibre
9.9 g
Additives
No additives
Organic
Organic product
Energy
Moderate calories
349 kcal
Protein
Source of protein
8.8 g

Additives

No additives.

Ingredients

Céréales complètes * 58% (flocons d'avoine", flocons de blé*), fruits secs* 35% [[raisins* (raisins*, huile de tournesol*), bananes*, dattes* (dattes*, farine de riz*), pommes*, prunes* (prunes*, farine de riz*)], flocons de mais* (farine de mais*, sucre*, extrait de malt", sel). *Produits issus de l'agriculture biologique. Allergènes signalés en gras. Peut contenir des traces d'arachide, de fruits à coque, graine de sésame, lait et soja.

Nutrition facts

per 100 g

Energy349 kcal
Fat2.9 g
of which saturates0.5 g
Carbohydrates67 g
of which sugars21 g
Fibre9.9 g
Protein8.8 g
Salt0.1 g

Better alternatives

Rated higher, in the same category

Data from Open Food Facts · barcode 3700146201480 · something wrong on this page? fix it